WIZ27SPORTS

Iraqi League

Iraq, 2026/27

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Al-Karma9720+1023
2Newroz10631+1221
3Al Zawra'a9531+918
4Erbil9531+918
5Naft9531+618
6Al Shorta9441+516
7Duhok9261+312
8Diyala10334-112
9Al Minaa Basra10334-212
10Al Quwa Al Jawiya9252+211
11Al-Jolan SC9252-111
12Al Talaba10253-411
13Zakho9234-59
14Gharraf10235-79
15Ghaz Al Shamal9153-38
16Al Kahrabaa10154-58
17Mosul9225-68
18Naft Maysan10154-78
19Al Karkh9216-57
20Karbala10136-106
  • Promotion - AFC Champions League (League phase)
  • Stars League (Relegation)
  • Relegation
Iraqi League table, top scorers and Team of the Round · Wiz27 Sports